---Advertisement---

Railway RRB Junior Engineer Recruitment 2026 Exam Date Publish Check Now

Railway RRB Junior Engineer Recruitment 2026

---Advertisement---

Job Details

Indian Railway has released a notification on its official website for the Recruitment of RRB Junior Engineer . This recruitment is for 4028 post. Indian Railway Online Application Form has started on 14 August 2026 & the candidates can apply until 13 september 2026. The Minimum age required is 18 Years & The Maximum Age Is 33 Years as on 01 january 2027 .Advt no( CEN 04/2026).

Post Name

Railway RRB Junior Engineer Recruitment 2026

Qualification

3 Year Engineering Diploma

Age Limit

33 years

Last Apply Date

Expired

Railway RRB Junior Engineer Recruitment 2026
Advt no: (CEN 04/2026 ) Recruitment 2026 Apply Online for 4029 Post

Railway RRB Junior Engineer Recruitment 2026
Advt no: (CEN 04/2026 ) Recruitment 2026 Apply Online for 4029 Post : Short Details
TOTAL POST
👉4029 Posts 👈
IMPORTANT DATE
👉 Online Apply Start Date : 14 August 2026
👉 Online Apply Last Date : 13 September 2026
👉 Last Date For Fee Payment :  15 September 2026
👉CBT-I Exam Date : 27 & 28 October 2026
👉 Admit Card : Available Soon
👉 Exam Date :  As per schedule
👉 Result Date : Updated Here Soon

Railway RRB Junior Engineer Recruitment 2026 : APPLICATION FEES

APPLICATION FEES
👉 For General / OBC / EWS : ₹ 500/-
👉 For SC / ST :₹ 250/-
👉 For PH : ₹ 250/-
👉 All Category Female : 250/-
After Complete the Stage I Exam
👉 General/OBC/EWS Fee Refund: Rs. 400/-
👉 SC / ST / PH / Female Refund : Rs. 250/-
👉 Payment Mode (Online): You can make the payment using the following methods:
▪ Debit Card
▪ Credit Card
▪ Internet Banking
▪  E Challan
—Advertisement—







AGE LIMIT
👉 Minimum Age : 18 Years 
👉 Maximum Age : 33 Years 
👉 Age Relaxation Extra as per RRB JE Junior Engineer Recruitment Rules.
VACANCY DETAILS (CATEGORY WISE) Junior Engineer
Category NameNo. Of Post
General1714
OBC919
EWS398
ST366
SC632
Total 4029
POST NAMEELIGIBILITY CRITERIA
👉 RRB JE Junior Engineer Advt no: (CEN 04/2026 )3 Year Engineering Diploma / Degree Any Recognized Board .
Railway RRB Wise Vacancy Details
RRB NameUROBCEWSSTSCTotal
RRB
Ahmedabad
4538171924143
RRB Ajmer11068231041252
RRB Bengaluru11979332345299
RRB Bhopal5827081017120
RRB Bhubaneswar401909041486
RRB Bilaspur5122131919124
RRB Chandigarh7749131331183
RRB Chennai15283443662377
RRB Gorakhpur6740252244198
RRB Guwahati13287312954333
RRB Jammu-Srinagar8627111216152
RRB Kolkata195101525158457
RRB Malda090703030830
RRB Mumbai17596373667411
RRB Muzaffarpur070301020417
RRB Patna291505112080
RRB Prayagraj16467283349341
RRB Ranchi4931130821122
RRB Secunderabad6812090615110
RRB Siliguri352612071292
RRB Thiruvananthapuram4522111211101
Total 4029
How to RRB JE Junior Engineer Recruitment Online Form 2026
👉 candidates who wish to apply for the RRB JE JUNIOR ENGINEERING post can submit their application online before 13 September 2026.
👉Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in RRB JE Junior Engineer Recruitment 2026.
👉 Read the official notification carefully before starting the registration.
👉 Make sure to complete the application before the deadline 13 September 2026.
MODE OF SELECTION
👉Computer Based Test 1 (CBT 1)
👉 Computer Based Test 2 (CBT 2)
👉 Document Verification
👉 Medical Examination
—Advertisement—








Exam Date NoticeClick Here
Railway  Official WebsiteClick Here
Apply Online LinkClick Here
Check Official NotificationClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Check Railway RRB ResultClick Here
—Advertisement—










Atindra Dutta

"Hi! I am a Web Developer & Content Writer with 1+ year of experience who turns ideas into fast, modern, and user-friendly websites. Whether you need a website on any platform or a complete site redesign, I focus on clean code, mobile responsiveness and SEO-friendly structures.

Related Job Posts

WBPSC English Stenographer Recruitment 2026 Notification Out – Apply Now

Job Post:

WBPSC English Stenographer Recruitment 2026 - 266 Posts

Qualification:

Class 10 Pass.

Job Salary:
Last Date to Apply:

07 November 2026

Apply Now

Canara Bank Apprentice Recruitment 2026 Today Last Day Apply Now

Job Post:

Canara Bank Apprentice Recruitment 2026 - 3500 Training Seats

Qualification:

Graduation Pass.

Job Salary:
Last Date to Apply:

17 October 2026

Apply Now

UPESSC PRT Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026 – Date Extended

Job Post:

UPESSC PRT Assistant Teacher Recruitment 2026 - Posts 12,405

Qualification:

Follow Website

Job Salary:

35,400 to ₹1,12,400 Per Month

Last Date to Apply:

28 October 2026

Apply Now

RRB NTPC UG Recruitment 2026 Apply Now

Job Post:

RRB NTPC UG Recruitment 2026 - Posts 1,688

Qualification:

Class 12 (10+2) Pass.

Job Salary:

19,900 to ₹21,700 Per Month

Last Date to Apply:

13 November 2026

Apply Now

Leave a Comment